Early Morning | Mid Morning | Late Afternoon | |
Glen | 7.45am | 10.45am | |
Downings | 7.55am | 10.55am | 2.55pm |
Carrigart | 8.00am | 11.00am | 3.00pm |
Gap | 8.05am | 11.05am | 3.05pm |
Cranford | 8.15am | 11.15am | 3.15pm |
Milford | 8.20am | 11.20am | 3.20pm |
Ramelton | 8.25am | 11.25am | 3.25pm |
Silver Tassie | 8.35am | 11.35am | 3.35pm |
Letterkenny (Station R’about) | 8.45am | 11.45am | 3.45pm |
Letterkenny (Main St.) | 8.50am | 11.50am | 3.50pm |
New route schedule beginning Sunday 30th of April 2023
Pick Up Point | Early Morning | Mid Morning | Late Afternoon | Sunday & Bank Holidays | |
Glen | 7.45 | 10.45 | – | 10.45 | – |
Downings | 7.55 | 10.55 | 14.55 | 10.55 | 14.55 |
Carrigart | 8.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 |
Cranford | 8.10 | 11.10 | 15.10 | 11.10 | 15.10 |
Milford | 8.20 | 11.20 | 15.20 | 11.20 | 15.20 |
Ramelton | 8.25 | 11.25 | 15.25 | 11.25 | 15.25 |
Silver Tassie | 8.35 | 11.35 | 15.35 | 11.35 | 15.35 |
Letterkenny (Sister Sara) | 8.45 | 11.45 | 15.45 | 11.45 | 15.45 |
Letterkenny (Main Street) | 8.50 | 11.50 | 15.50 | 11.50 | 15.50 |
Route No.: 974
See also:
Timetable for Letterkenny to Glen
Visit us on Facebook